HomeMy WebLinkAboutSD-06-09 SD-06-10 - Supplemental - 0250 Autumn Hill Road/�VERMONT
[…] Sincerely,
A.W. (Terry) Harris
Licensed Surveyor
Copy: Charles Scott
Enclosures (6)
CITY OF SOUTH BURLINGT 1�T
DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND ZONING
575 DORSET STREET
SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT 05403
(802)846-4io6
December 8, 2005
Ernest Auclair
165o Hinesburg Road
South Burlington, VT 05403
Dear Property Owner:
Enclosed is a copy of the draft agenda (please check our website www.sburl.com
for the official agenda, posted the Friday before the meeting) for the December
20, 2005 Development Review Board meeting. It includes a proposal for
development that abuts your property.
Under Title 24, Section 4471 of State law, participation in a municipal regulatory
proceeding is required in order to preserve your right to appeal a local
development approval to the Vermont Environmental Court. State law specifies
that "Participation in a local regulatory proceeding shall consist of offering,
through oral or written testimony, a statement of concern related to the subject of
the proceeding."
If you would like to know more about the proposed development, you may call
this office at 846-41o6, stop by during regular office hours, or attend the
scheduled public meeting.
Sincerely,
y
Betsy McDonough
Planning & Zoning Assistant
Encl.
I
575 Dorset Street
South Burlington, VT 05403