In the case of the definition of “Major Subdivision,” it would also be changed to limit subdivision review over other types of development when those developments are subjected to review under the Town’s “Form Based Zoning” requirements. The text of the language to be the subject of the hearing is attached. Language to be added to the bylaw is shown with underscore. Language to be removed is shown with strike through. BYLAW CHANGE REPORT A report prepared in accordance with 24 V.S.A. §4441(c) is also attached. This report describes how the proposal “Conforms with or furthers the goals and policies contained in the municipal plan…” and “Is compatible with the proposed future land uses and densities of the municipal plan.” PROPOSAL TO MODIFY SHELBURNE SUBDIVISION REGULATIONS Note: Language to be added to the bylaw is shown in color with underscore. Language to be deleted is shown in color with strikethrough (strikethrough).