The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] See 24 V.S.A. §4464(a)(emphasis added). Section 4472(a) of Title 24 also specifically states that "the exclusive remedy of an interested person with respect to any decision or act taken, or failure to act, under this chapter . . . shall be the appeal to the . . . development review board under §4464 of this title, and the appeal to the Environmental Court 3 STiTZEL. PAGE & FLETCHER, PC. A"FI A 1- 1.A1 from an adverse decision upon such appeal under §4471 of this title." See also Town of Charlotte v. Richmond, 158 Vt. 354, 356-357 (1992); Town of Sandaate v. Colehamer, 156 Vt. 77, 84-85 (1990).