The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] A list of the sections modified by the proposal is presented below. Article Section II Table 2 III 330.1, 330.2, 340 XIX 1930.3.A.3, 1930.3.C The text of the language to be the subject of the hearing is presented in the documents attached. Language to be added to the bylaw is shown in color with underscore. Language to be deleted is shown in color with strikethrough (strikethrough). Highlights are an artifact and are not part of any proposal to change the bylaw. ZONING CHANGE REPORT A report prepared in accordance with 24 V.S.A. §4441(c) is also attached. This report describes how the proposal “Conforms with or furthers the goals and policies contained in the municipal plan…” and “Is compatible with the proposed future land uses and densities of the municipal plan.” Proposed Zoning Changes Page 1 September 17, 2018 TABLE 2. TABLE OF DIMENSIONAL REQUIREMENTS RUR RES V-RES MUS V-CENT SF-MIX MIX COMM COMM-S CONS LOT SIZE Lot Area Minimum Single-Family Dwelling 5 acres. See Note (8) 20,000 sf 12,500 sf 15,000 sf 10,000 sf (2) or by formula.