Available here: https://dec.vermont.gov/water-investment/water-financing/srf/guidance-docs Initial Award Value = “Base Award” + [(TP*0.9+BIPOC*0.05+MHI*0.05)/Total Score] *[ Total Program Budget-Sum of “Base Awards”] 5 Statement of Need The Clean Water Service Delivery Act (Act 76 of 2019) established the Municipal Stormwater Implementation Grant Program to provide grants to municipalities to assist with their compliance efforts under regulatory stormwater permits. 10 V.S.A § 928 states: “The Secretary shall administer a Municipal Stormwater Implementation Grant Program to provide grants to any municipality required under section 1264 of this title to obtain or seek coverage under [1] the municipal roads general permit, [2] the municipal separate storm sewer systems permit, [3] a permit for impervious surface of three acres or more, or a permit required by the Secretary to reduce the adverse impacts to water quality of a discharge or stormwater runoff.” The statutory intent of 10 V.S.A § 928 is met through four different funding initiatives.