HomeMy WebLinkAboutBATCH - Supplemental - 0000 Stonehedge Drive (4)PROJECT NAME/FILE REFERENCE
[…] be replaced with a 10 inch sewer main. This will accomodate approximately
159 additional units.
The next critical section as defined in the Paulsen report is on Imperial
Drive and just upstream from the above section. This length has a reserve
capacity of 75 units. Upon completion and occupancy of 75 units I re-
commend this section be regauged to determine the exact reserve capacity.
M E M O R A N D U M
To: South Burlington Planning Commission
From: David H. Spitz, City Planner
Re: Next Week's agenda items
(2) Municipal Building
According to State statute, Title 34VSA, Section 4409, municipal buildings
may be regulated with respect only to "size, bulk, yards, courts, setbacks, height,
density of buildings, off-street parking and loading facilities and landscaping
or screening requirements" - i.e. the normal zoning and site plan criteria.
Final site plans are being provided today, and the above items will be
checked by Tuesday's meeting.
One item of note.- when the adjacent Hurley property was developed the
Planning Commission made the following stipulation: "Access to the project