This list is maintained by the Department of Buildings and General Services at http://bgs.vermont.gov/purchasing/debarment. According to the website, the end of Mack Farms Inc.'s debarment period is May 22, 2015. Under 21 V.S.A. §1314a(f)(1)(B), an employer that fails to properly classify an individual for unemployment insurance purposes is "prohibited from contracting, directly or indirectly, with the State or any of its subdivisions for up to three years following the date the employer was found to have failed to properly classify, as determined by the Commissioner in consultation with the Commissioner of Buildings and General Services or the Secretary of Transportation, as appropriate." Similar debarment language is found in 21 V.S.A. §692(b)(failing to maintain workers compensation insurance) and 21 V.S.A. §708(a)(false representation for obtaining lower workers compensation premium).