The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] REASON TO UPHOLD DECISION Pursuant to 24 VSA § 4448(a) the "Administrative Officer shall administer the bylaws literally and shall not have the power to permit any land development that is not in conformance with those bylaws." The building is not in conformance with the approved plan, therefore, the Administrative Officer does not have the authority to issue a Certificate of Occupancy for unit #1803 on Brand Farm Drive. -2- 0 M � _ k R • •^y.w '�`�a,`"..zT»'NTa.. ... �.�..'tiiaralAx` �"""'S2.<aA'%r.,'. CCITY OF SOUTH