- 1505 Dorset Street (9)CITY OF SOUTH BURLINGTON DEVELOPMENT REVIEW BOARD APPEAL #AO-18.01 RESPECTFULLY SUBMITTED ON BEHALF OF APPELLANTS BY DANIEL A. SEFF OF MSK ATTORNEYS NOVEMBER 20, 2018 A. This is an appeal to the DRB from an act or decision of the administrative officer pursuant to 24 V.S.A. §§ 4465 and 4466 and Section 17.14 of the South Burlington Land Development Regulations. 24 V.S.A. § 4465(a) provides in part: "An interested person may appeal any decision or act taken by the administrative officer ... by filing a notice of appeal with the' DRB (emphasis added). 24 V.S.A. § 4466 provides: "A notice of appeal shall be in writing and shall include the name and address of the appellant, a brief description of the property with respect to which the appeal is taken, a reference to the regulatory provisions applicable to that appeal, the relief requested by the appellant, and the alleged grounds why the requested relief is believed proper under the circumstances." • SBLDR § 17.14 provides: "An interested party may appeal any decision or act of the Administrative Officer to the Development Review Board within fifteen (15) days of the date of the decision or act in accordance with 24 V.S.A. §4465." B. Appellants are "interested persons."