Page 1 of 4 C. The Dorset Meadows Sketch Meeting is Still Open. ® SBLDR § 15.05(C)(3) mandates that the DRB "shall determine if the proposed [sketch plan] application meets the purposes of the SBLDR (emphasis added). In a recent case involving the South Burlington DRB, the Environmental Court confirmed that the DRB must issue a "final decision" concerning a sketch plan application. Saxon Partners LLC BJ's Warehouse Sketch Plan, No. 5-1-16 Vtec, 2016 WL 4211462, slip op. at 3 (Vt. Super. Ct. Envtl. Div. Mar. 25, 2016) (Walsh, J.) (emphasis added). 24 V.S.A. § 4461(a): "... Meetings of any appropriate municipal panel shall be held at the call of the chairperson and at such times as the panel may determine.... The panel shall keep minutes of its proceedings, showing the vote of each member upon each question...." (emphasis added).