HomeMy WebLinkAboutAgenda - Planning Commission - 09/22/2020South Burlington Planning Commission
[…] requirements. A list of the sections modified by the proposal is presented below.
Article Section
XIX 1920.2.B.2
1920.2.C
XXI 2110.146
The text of the language to be the subject of the hearing is presented in boxes in the documents attached. Language to be
added to the bylaw (within the boxes) is shown in color with underscore. Language to be deleted is shown in color
with strikethrough (strikethrough). Highlights are an artifact and are not part of any proposal to change the bylaw.
ZONING CHANGE REPORT
A report prepared in accordance with 24 V.S.A. §4441(c) is also attached. This report describes how the proposal
“Conforms with or furthers the goals and policies contained in the municipal plan…” and “Is compatible with the
proposed future land uses and densities of the municipal plan.”
Allowances in Rural District
2. In the Rural District, a structure that is nonconforming by virtue of the structure extending into the
required front setback, may be expanded or extended if such expansion or extension does not extend