Article Section II Table 2 III 310.4 and 320.3 IV 410.3 and 420.3 VI 610.3 and 620.2 VII 710.3 and 720.1 VIII 810.4 and 820.3 IX 910.3 and 920.3 X 1010.4 and 1020.4 XII 1210.2 XIII 1310.3 XXI 2110.1 The text of the language to be the subject of the hearing is presented in the documents attached. Language to be added to the bylaw is shown in color with underscore. Language to be deleted is shown in color with strikethrough (strikethrough). Highlights are an artifact and are not part of any proposal to change the bylaw. ZONING CHANGE REPORT A report prepared in accordance with 24 V.S.A. §4441(c) is also attached. This report describes how the proposal “Conforms with or furthers the goals and policies contained in the municipal plan…” and “Is compatible with the proposed future land uses and densities of the municipal plan.” Changes to Table of Permitted and Conditional Uses [Excerpt] TABLE 1 TABLE OF PERMITTED (P) AND CONDITIONAL (C) USES RUR RES V-RES MUS V-CENT SF-MIX MIX COMM COMM- S CONS RESIDENTIAL Single-Family P P P P P P P P(1) P(3) Two-Family P P P P P P P Conversion to Two-Family C C C C C Multiple-Family