LTE is a high- performance air interface for cellular mobile communications, designed to increase the capacity and speed of telephone service and internet access through use of wireless devices. The Project also supports AT&T’s deployment of FirstNet, the nationwide, interoperable network for first responders featuring uninterrupted data / voice access during emergencies. 9. Thus, the Project will contribute to the following State goals: a. “support the universal availability of appropriate infrastructure … for transmitting voice and high-speed data” (Section 202c(b)(2)); b. “provide for high quality and reliable telecommunications services for Vermont businesses and residents” (Section 202c(b)(4)); c. “provide the benefits of future advances in telecommunications technologies to Vermont residents and businesses” (Section 202c(b)(5)); and d. “support the application of telecommunications technology to maintain and improve … the economic development of the state” (Section 202c(b)(7)).